JBLCF- Bacolod recognizes 100 Honor Awardees

JBLCF- Bacolod recognizes 100 Honor Awardees

(click link below for the 2017 Commencement Program for complete List of Graduates)
 
Four Magna Cum Laudes, 51 Cum Laudes and 45 students with high honors lead the 2017 graduates of the John B Lacson Colleges Foundation Bacolod.
 
M/M Joeven Tomren, DeputyDirector of the NorwegianMaritime FoundationofthePhilippines,Inc., NorwegianTraining  Center-Manila NSAPhils.Cadet  Program is this year’s Commencement Speaker.
 
D/C Prince Noel Cainap of the Bachelor of Science in Marine Transportation, Most Outstanding Graduate of the Batch inspired his fellow graduates through the message he delivered during graduation. He said that poverty can never be a hindrance to success if deep in the heart of a student he wants to achieve and change the life he has. Cainap is also one of the Ten Outstanding Maritime Students of the Philippines and is a Vanguard of Excellence Awardee, the highest award that can be bestowed to a JBLFMU student who excel holistically.  
 
JBLCF also recognized graduates of the Bachelor of Science in Hotel and Restaurant Management and Bachelor of Science in Customs Administration along with the graduates Bachelor of Science in Marine Transportation and Bachelor of Science in Marine Engineering.
 
The graduation rites ended with a mob dance by the graduates which became viral in Facebook.
 
Click this link to see the viral video.
https://www.facebook.com/rrlsebastian/videos/pcb.10211155251569434/10211...
 
LIST OF AWARDEES
CAINAP, Prince Noel C
MOST OUTSTANDING GRADUATE
One of the Top Ten Outstanding Maritime Students of the Philippines 2017
Vanguard of Excellence Award
 
BENAVENTE, Lovely Georgia R
LEADERSHIP AWARDEE
One of the Top Ten Finalists, The Outstanding Students of Negros Occidental
Vanguard of Excellence Award
 
GABAYERON, Lemar M
One of the Top Ten Finalists, The Outstanding Students of Negros Occidental
Vanguard of Excellence Award
 
BACHELOR OF SCIENCE IN MARINE TRANSPORTATION
MAGNA CUM LAUDE
GUANZON, Lloyd Kevin C.
LAPASTORA, Arvy J.
TABUSARES, Joevic D. CUMLAUDE
 
CUM LAUDE
AGAPIN, Steve Kevin W.
AMBOJIA, Paolo M.
ANTIPATIA , Conrad John D.
BURGOS, Gil Xaviery P.
CAINAP, Prince Noel C.
COLIPAPA, Ian Gil MA.
DE PADUA, Reilan D.
DELA TORRE III, Leonardo M.
DIOKO, Shaun Hendrick C.
DIVINAGRACIA, Fritz Agustine G.
GUANZON, Daniel Julian C.
IGNACIO, John Vincent A.
INONCILLO, Joshua James C.
JARQUEO, Roden M.
JOVER, Jose Servel
LORAEZ, Victor Allan D.
MATA, Martin Vale A.
MOISES, Marc Adrian A.
PASILAN, Carl Lester A.
PASILAN, Kenneth William A.
PEÑOL, Amiel Joy B.
RUBRICO, Joemel M.
SANDAGA, Carlos S
SARAUSA, Jolou A.
SARMIENTO, Patrick M.
VENIEGAS, Jay Joseph D.
VIADO, Joebenson P.
 
 
With HIGH HONOR
ACOT, George III D.
ALMACEN, Loren Salvador C.
ARCIGAL, Sam Michale Stevene C.
BACUD, Adrian T.
BENAVENTE, Georlan Kyle R.
BERNESTO, Patrick G.
CALSADO, Carl Hendryx I.
CAMORAHAN, Giovanie Jr. V.
CUISON, Mark Louie P.
ENTUNA, Rafael Francis A.
EROBAS, Jenry F.
ESCLABANAN, Renz Adrian G.
FRIAS, Andresito Jr. G.
GERONIMO, Eliser D.
LORENZO, John Christoper C.
MAGBANUA, Jhedidiah A.
MEDIADERO, Jayson D.
MEGUISO, Cyril John L.
OLIS, Jose Gilbert V.
PALMA, June Rigel D.
PANGANIBAN, Jan Marlo C.
PEREZ, John Wisley C.
POSTRADO, Peter John D.
RILLO, Brent Mar B.
SALINAS, Mark Danielle E.
SAPALO, Matthew L.
SEGURA, Jerwin D.
SUBERE, KF John M.
SUBONG, Jose Earnun G.
SUICO, John Cleff C.
TANDUGON, Jade Holden T.
 
 
BACHELOR OF SCIENCE IN MARINE ENGINEERING
Magna Cum Laude
DIVA, Edward C
 
Cum Laude
BAJA, Allen James P.
CADIZ, Kristoffer Love M.
CATIGAN, June Robert C.
CERNAL, Michael Anthony C.
CLAVERAZ, Keith Eriel S.
ESPAÑOLA, Wilbert D.
GARCIA, Marc Narcisse P.
GARCIA, Laurence John M.
JAYOBO, Joelivene M.
JAYOBO, Rubenjamen V.
LEONORAS, Ares John P.
MAGALLANES, Larry Vonn T.
MALAPITAN, Kevin Chester J.
MARIFOSQUE, Rostom R.
ORTEGA, Rovil T.
ROJAS, Gerardo Jr. B.
TUALA, Vincent Angelo C.
 
With High Honors
ABIBIASON, Cris John B.
ALEJANO, Raymond D.
ALVAREZ, John Christian E.
BELENCION, Kenny Marr C.
CHIN, Venerando S.
CUTANDA, Patrick Jay E.
DEGUIT, Jacko Martino R.
DESPOJO, Jake Albert J.
DIOSO, Alther Ray C.
FRANCISCO, Jhiever.
GONZALES, Ariel G.
ISIDRO, Adrian V.
PRIETO, John Christian E.
RUIZ, Archie P
 
Bachelor of Science in Customs Administration
Cum laude
LAPUZ, Reymart A.
MAGBANUA, Allyanna Patrisha T.
TOGLE, Clarence A.
 
 
BACHELOR OF SCIENCE IN HOTEL AND RESTAURANT MANAGEMENT
Cum Laude
BENAVENTE, Lovely Georgia R.
ESCAMILLA, Valerie J.
LANUZA, Winnie F.
LOCSIN, Reynalin S.
 
EXCELLENCE IN RESEARCH
CAINAP, Prince Noel C
CHIN, Venerando S
DEGUIT, Jacko Martino R
DIOKO, Shaun Hendrick C
DIVA, Edward D
PALIGUMBA, James B
PANGANIBAN, Jan Marlo C
RUIZ, Archie
RAMOS, Carlo P
SALINAS, Mark Danielle E
TOGLE, Clarence A
 
INTERNATIONAL EDUCATIONAL AND CULTURAL EXCHANGE PROGRAM (IECP)
Participants to the United States of America
DNC Sportservice Cincinatti, Ohio
BALAIS, Joshua T.
LAZARTE, Diana Rose G.
MUGAR, Paul Jarylle E.
NONO, Jo-anne Erica J.
REAL, Kayenne Shear P.
SERRAN, Cloefer John T.
SOCORRO, Glaiza B.
ZAMORA, Zyrjs S.
 
Mt. Olympus Theme Park & Water Park Resort Wisconsin Dells, Wisconsin
LIM, Rica Mae B.
 
The Fudgery Jockerys Ridge Nags Head, North Carolina
CORDERO, Chiarra Lorrain E.
 
Best Western Premier Grand Canyon, Arizona
CORTEZ, Angel Marie G.
 
 
COMPANY-SPONSORED SCHOLARS
NORWEGIAN SHIPOWNERS ASSOCIATION 21ST Batch
 
HOEGH FLEET SERVICES PHILIPPINES INC.
BSMarE 4
PELEGRES, Greg Mar J.
PUYONG, John Rasfie S.
SALIGBON, Jan Orland V.
SALVADOR, Bjarni Jr. M.
TRUGILLO, Zeifel John R.
 

 

WILHELMSEN-SMITH BELL MANNING INC.
BSMarE 4
ALVAREZ, John Christian E.
BALONTONG, Margeone E.
BELENCION, Kenny Marr C.
CALIPES, Dhun Mark Arlo B.
DESPOJO, Jake Albert J.
DIOSO, Alther Ray C.
FRANCISCO, Jhiever
GARCIA, Laurence John M.
ISIDRO, Adrian V.
JAYOBO, Joelivene M.
 
THOME SHIP MANAGEMENT PTE LTD
BSMarE 4
GESTUVEO, Kin Ryan S.
JOMOLO, Roger Ian D.
JUDICPA, J. Vince Hoover E.
SIBANTA, Rey John B.
 
BSMarE 4
CATIGAN, June Robert C.
CHAVEZ, Ariel C.
DIVA, Edward D.
GARCIA, Marc Narcisse P.
GONZALEZ, Alvin A.
JAVIER, James Francis P.
MAGBANUA, Hermilo Jr. E
MALAGA, Ricko Jun C.
PALIGUMBA, James B.
VIVERO, Rez Ivan Z.
 
KGJS FLEET MANAGEMNET MANILA
BSMarE 4
CATIGAN, June Robert C.
CHAVEZ, Ariel C.
DIVA, Edward D.
GARCIA, Marc Narcisse P.
GONZALEZ, Alvin A.
JAVIER, James Francis P.
MAGBANUA, Hermilo Jr. E
MALAGA, Ricko Jun C.
PALIGUMBA, James B.
VIVERO, Rez Ivan Z.
 
STOLT-NIELSEN PHILIPPINES, INC.
BSMarE 3
TUBONGBANUA, Lester P.
BSMT 3
RAMOS, Carlo P.
 
NORWEGIAN TRAINING CENTER-MANILA (NTC-M) CADET PROJECT
JO TANKERS PHILS., INC.
BSMarE 4
CERNAL, Michael Anthony C.
GUMBAN, Piet Cedrick V.
SUALOG, DOMINIC JOHN E.
 
BSMT 4
DE LA TORRE, Leonardo III M.
HECHANOVA, Niel Von D.
INONCILLO, Joshua James C.
MORALES, Ricardo Jr. A
 
FIL-STAR MARITIME CORPORATION
BSMT 3
SUBERE, KF John M.
 
IDEMITSU TANKER CO. LTD.
BSMarE 3
CUTANDA, Patrick Jay E.
 
BSMT 3
SUICO, John Cleff C.

 
AVIOR MARINE, INC. / SEATRADE
BSMT 3
AGLES, Jed P.
GRIJALDO, Kendrick Jason G.
VEGA, Francis Gil II P.
 
BSMarE 3
ALBAY, Jan Sean L
 
CTI GROUP PHILIPPINES, INC
BSMT 3
CALSADO, Carl Hendryx I.
CORTEZ, Jay M.
FRIAS, Andresito Jr. G.
JIMENEZ, Jeremy Jude E.
SALHAY, Marc Paul B.
 
BSMarE 3
ABOYO, Lyxx Dexter A. Oct. 2016
ERON, Richmund
FABILLAR, Lymar Q.
GONZALES, Ariel G.
PEREGRINO, Miko Mark T.
 
MAERSK-FILIPINAS CREWING INC.
BSMT 3
BACUD, Adrian T.
BENAVENTE, Georlan Kyle R.
ESCLABANAN, Renz Adrian G.
ESPAÑOLA, Vincent John Z.
OROPEL, Jairus Paul Q.
RILLO, Brent Mar B.
SALINAS, Mark Danielle E.
SEGURA, Jerwin D.
SUBONG, Jose Earnun G.
VELEZ, Hare Mar V.
 
BSMarE 3
AMORADO, Semeon III S.
CAMAYUDO, Gerson C.
CONDEZ, Tonivie A.
GABAYERON, Lemar M.
HETROSA, Jireh Job E.
PASCUAL, Ricky Jr. C.
SANTANDER, Dino D.
TREYES, Jemar Kris C.
 
BOUVET SHIPPING MANAGEMENT CORP.
BSMT 3
DEPASUCAT, Marc Joshua L.
EROBAS, Jenry F.
PANGANIBAN, Jan Marlo C.
SIOQUIM, Marion David V.
 
BSMarE 3
ESPARAGOZA, Michael G.
GOSIAOCO, Christian John C.
 
 
DECKMAN SEA EXPERTS, INC. & WORLD MARINE SHIP MANAGEMENT INC.
BSMarE 3 CAR (Oct. 2016)
ANDICO, Jimmy Ray V.
BERNESTO, Jayson S.
 
BSMT 3 CAR (Oct. 2016)
CRISTOBAL, Elisha Kai B.
 
F.A VINNEN & CO. (GMBH & CO. KG)
BSMT 4
ANTIPATIA, Conrad John D.
PEÑOL, Amiel Joy B.
RUBRICO, Joemel M.
 
BSMarE 3
DESIERDO, Gualberto Jr. L
 
 
SOLPIA MARINE & SHIP MANAGEMENT, INC.
BSMT 3
BERNESTO, Patrick G.
HECHANOVA, Kieth John D.
JAMILI, John Floyd D.
 
BSMarE 3
ALEJANO, Raymond D.
DEGUIT, Jacko Martino R.
FLORENDO, Emmanuel G.
 
SEASUNSHINE SHIPPING, INC.
BSMT 3
BRINGAS, Mel Aaron S.
 
BSMarE 3
ALMODIA, Joenas G.
 
SONGA SHIPMANAGEMENT
BSMT 3
ACOT, George III D.
CAMORAHAN, Giovani Jr. B.
ORO, Francis D.
PALMA, June Rigel D.
 
PACC SHIPPING PHILS., INC.
BSMT 3
APLASCA, Leon III
ARCIGAL, Sam Michale Stevene C.
ENTUNA, Rafael Francis A.
GESULGON, Prins Ian A.
LORENZO, John Christopher C.
MEGUISO, Cyril John L.
 
BSMarE 3
ABIBIASON, Cris John B.
GUMBAN, Ricky John M.
PERATER, Alvin M.
PRIETO, John Christian E.
RUIZ, Archie P.
TUPAS, Algie S.
VELASCO, Ariel M.
 
MARLOW NAVIGATION PHILS., INC.
BSMT 3
CUISON, Mark Louie P.
GERONIMO, Eliser D.
MAGBANUA, Jhedidiah A.
MEDIADERO, Jason D.
OLIS, Jose Gilbert V.
PEREZ, John Wisley C.
POLITUD, Florence Rhine S.
POSTRADO, Peter John D.
ZAMORA, Mark Christian P.