JBLFMU Molo Junior High School holds moving up ceremony

JBLFMU Molo Junior High School holds moving up ceremony

122 Grade 10 students from the JBLFMU Molo High school qualified for moving up to Senior High School.  Ms. Gracel Marie Soriano led the 2017 batch as she received the “with high honor” academic award during the formal moving up ceremony held recently.
 
The JBLFMU Molo has for years been a training ground for high school students who aim to pursue a maritime course in college. 
 
 ACADEMIC EXCELLENCE AWARD
 
With High Honors
Soriano, Gracel Marie B.
 
With Honors
       Gain, Eloise Gayle M.
Pejera, June Rio D.
Jaspe, Lance E.
Tadeja, Miccah Angela B.
Oliverio, Andrey Zeth S.
Jadera, Grussel John G.
Cerbas, Shyra Thyryss C.
Hontoria, Giann Paul I.
Vargas, Nicole B.
Bombita, Joseph Erec B.
Jaudian, Rhoumbelle Andrea B.
Palquiran, Harry T.
Balasa, Krystel Mae J.
Ramos Paul Christian B.
Baruc, Ryan Mark P.
Celis, Hanna Veralyn A.
Malones, Jasper John P.
Genovatin, Janine D.
Geonigo, Bea Andrea G.
Montero, Jeka Kieth B.
Vecendario, Joseph L.
Bondad, Angelica L.
Elevera, Jerome G.
San Juan, Marreddie F.
Aniscol, Eci Raphaelle B.
Gain, Jovan Steve C.
Geriosa, Val Glecer Gabriel V.
 
Special awards
Academic Excellence Award:
Soriano, Gracel Marie B.
 
 Most Outstanding Student of the Year:
Soriano, Gracel Marie B.
 Most Outstanding Student in Co-curricular Activities
Soriano, Gracel Marie B.
 
Most Outstanding Achievement in Swimming:
Dequito, Ashlee Robin T.
Palomado, Ritzmond B.
 
GRADE 10 COMPLETERS
 
GRADE 10 - SKIPPER
 
BOYS                                                              GIRLS
1.         Ariete, Ronan J.                           1. Alanquihan, Karen Kate G.
2.         Baruc, Ryan Mark P.                   2. Aniscol, Eci Raphaelle B.
3.         Bombita, Joseph Erec B.              3. Balasa, Krystel Mae J.
4.         Calanao, Ivan Mark II C.              4. Baynosa, Beatrice B.
5.         Cambel, Kerby Charles O.           5. Bondad, Angelica L.
6.         Cayao, Edmar, Jr. G.                    6. Boteros, Jenelo S.
7.         Cofreros, Regil Heron T.             7. Celis, Hanna Veralyn A.
8.         Diomon, Sean Daniel O.              8. Cerbas, Shyra Thyryss C.
9.         Elevera, Jerome G.                      9. Gain, Eloise Gayle M.
10.     Gain, Jovan Steve C.                    10. Genovatin, Janine D.
11.     Geriosa, Val Glecer Gabriel V.    11. Geonigo, Bea Andrea G.
12.     Gines, Jay A.                                12. Gomez, Alexandra Marie S.
13.     Hontoria, Giann Paul I.                13. Jaudian, Rhoumbelle Andrea B.
14.     Jadera, Grussel John G.               14. Mbelwa, Senney Bell G.
15.     Jaspe, Lance E.                            15. Montero, Jeka Kieth B.
16.     Magbanua, Norbert T.                16. San Juan, Marreddie F.
17.     Malones, Jasper John P.              17. Soriano, Gracel Marie B.
18.     Oliverio, Andrey Zeth S.              18. Tadeja, Miccah Angela B.
19.     Palquiran, Harry T.                      19. Vargas, Nicole B.
20.     Pedroso, James Albert D.
21.     Pejera, June Rio D.
22.     Ramos, Paul Christian B.
23.     Segovia, Jericho Carl C.
24.     Tive, Judemarwyn T.
25.     Vecendario, Joseph L.
26.     Velo, Justine C.
 
                       
GRADE 10 – CHIEF ENGINEER
 
BOYS                             Girls
1.Amar, James B.                           1. Dumagat, Mackenly B.
2.Banehit, Furlon Adrian S. 2. Lera-og, Yliana Anne E.
3.Bertomo, John Ritchie M.           3. Moncada, Shane L.
4.Cordero, Jericho Humbert E.      4. Sampiano, Trina Joy R.
5.Corpes, Lerille Marvic E.             5. Tacuyan, Stephanie B.
6.De la Cruz, Melden John E.         6. Taso, Mary Rose G.
7.De los Santos, Jr. Bemar D.         7. Tongson, Dianne Rose C.
8.Deaño, Jr., Ray G.                        8. Valencia, Queenie Esther G.
9.Dequito, Ashlee Robin T.
10.  Erta, Aubrey Jan E.
11.  Estancia, Van Christian B.
12.  Esteral, Manuel Cedrick E.
13.  Gatmaitan, Rymar C.
14.  Genisan, Jayson C.
15.  Jalbona, Von Henrick M.
16.  Juridico, Christian C.
17.  Ledesma, Lee Garette G.
18.  Lozada, Zaril Jun R.
19.  Maglalang, Jake E.
20.  Masuda, Christian John D.
21.  Ongotan, Rojin Vincent T.
22.  Panique, Jimmiel Maru T.
23.  Panique, Keanu Josh P.
24.  Pedrosa, Neil Chino M.
25.  Porras, Louis Amiel D.
26.  Repospolo, Marvin P.
27.  Sapio, Jr. Angelo V.
28.  Torato, Joshua B.
29.  Torrato, Francis Joseph  L.
30.  Uguil, Christian S.
31.  Villagracia, Diomar R.
32.  Von Hofsten, Patrick Vincent V.
 
 
 
 
 
GRADE 10 – CHIEF MATE
 
 
    BOYS                                             GIRLS                
1.      Adranida, Johnver D.                1. Alunan, Jorbelle Dane A.
2.      Amper, Jude Zyril P.                  2. Bilbao, Roxanne Mecie J.
3.       Billena, Jimwelson M.               3. Flores, Fritzie F.
4.      Cabalonga, Termond Angelo JewelS.4. Gamala, Ressy Gen V.
5.      Canto, Adrian Jeremy E.           5. Nolla, Clarisse Anne V.
6.      Castante, Jeff Derrick B.           6. Octavio, Megan Jellica S.
7.      Cordova, Josh Andrei F             7. Patnubay, Shaira Mae
8.      Dumagat, Mark Laurence B.    8. Rellesiva, Jonna Rose C.
9.      Dumdumaya, Ralph Joshua C.              9. Sioson, Christine Joy J.
10.  Flores, Karlo Benedict V.          10. Sumbong, Jellian Denise E.
11.  Gatoteo, Jerome Bryan H.
12.  Hablado, John Ryan S.
13.  Jadulos, Tyrone J.
14.  Jamero, Joshian V.
15.  Mabilog, Jan Edward Michael A.
16.  Magalona, Arnold Benedict L.
17.  Mallo, Kevin A.
18.  Moleño, Paul Justine E.
19.  Pagayon, Edel Vince B.
20.  Palomado, Ritzmond B.
21.  Palomo, Peter Paul L.
22.  Soriano, Exequiel John A.
23.  Sumagaysay, Elton John V.
24.  Talaban, Lance Daniel J.
25.  Torres, Dale Andrei T.
26.  Vargas, Brian Angelo M.
27.  Vinco, Josef Kristopher A.